Company
RON DE Young Resources LTD
RON DE Young Resources LTD is an active UK company (number 03602666), incorporated 1998, with 2 current directors, Giles Christopher Richard Griffiths and Nicole Astrid-Lisa Griffiths. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is RON DE Young Resources LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Ronald De Young 2023-2025 View profile
- Maivor De Young 2002-2022 View profile
- Michelle De Young 1999-2002 View profile
- Natasha De Young 1999-2002 View profile
- Keith Derek Talbot 1998-1999 View profile
- Russell Howard Peters 1998-1999 View profile
- Wendy Simpson 1998-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/07/1998
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Natasha De Young
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-08-02 - Maxwell Francis James De Young
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-08-02 - Maivor De Young ceased 2022-12-28
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Ronald De Young ceased 2024-08-02
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-12-28 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- RON DE Young Resources LTD
is controlled by Natasha De Young
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-08-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Natasha De Young.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,233,434
- Total assets
- £3,345,358
- Cash
- £3,272,402
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3,233,434 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £3,699,523 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Giles Christopher Richard Griffiths Director · appointed 2025
- Nicole Astrid-Lisa Griffiths Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Giles Christopher Richard Griffiths Director · appointed 2025
- Nicole Astrid-Lisa Griffiths Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Ronald De Young Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03602666
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data