Company
Lanmarc Limited
Lanmarc Limited is an active UK company (number 03609182), incorporated 1998, with 2 current directors, Lauren Fitch and Mark Anthony Robinson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Lanmarc Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- James Stuart Grant 2023-2023 View profile
- Richard Christopher Bradney 2006-2022 View profile
- Jacqueline Michelle Creed 2001-2002 View profile
- Jacqueline Robinson 2002-2010 View profile
- Mervyn John Peers 1998-2000 View profile
- Jaqueline Robinson 1998-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/08/1998
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mark Anthony Robinson ceased 2026-05-08
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - M Robinson Investments (Stone) Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2026-05-08
Group
- Lanmarc Limited
is controlled by Mark Anthony Robinson
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2026-05-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mark Anthony Robinson.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £954,917
- Total assets
- £1,250,054
- Cash
- £170,646
- Employees
- 23
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £954,917 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £954,917 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Mark Anthony Robinson Director · appointed 1998
- Lauren Fitch Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Anthony Robinson Director · appointed 1998
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Lauren Fitch Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Mark Anthony Robinson Director · appointed 1998
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03609182
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data