Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hill House Bromley Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Hill House Bromley Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. David John Wilson 2014-2023 Director View profile
  2. James Austin Turner 2008-2014 Director View profile
  3. Adrian John Stoneham 2006-2006 Director View profile
  4. Philip James Doyle 2006-2014 Director View profile
  5. Janice Kathleen Murphy 2000-2002 Director View profile
  6. Amanda Faulkner 2000-2006 Director View profile
  7. Deborah Leek-Bailey 2000-2005 Director View profile
  8. Adrian Charles Fenwick 1999-2000 Director View profile
  9. Alan Robert Burgess 1998-1999 Director View profile
  10. HML Company Secretarial Services 2007-2009 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Robert John Wood 1998-2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/08/1998

Financials

Net assets
£39
Total assets
£39
Cash
£39
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-24Not reported£39
2025-03-24Not reported£39

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

19.1y median 24.3y
average tenure
26.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03612898
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data