Company
Britannia Mills Management Limited
Britannia Mills Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03625274), incorporated 1998, with 5 current directors including Adam Gray and Archie Ward. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Britannia Mills Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 29
- Prabh Randhawa 2025-2026 View profile
- Kate Mayall 2024-2025 View profile
- James Wale 2023-2024 View profile
- Henry Alexander Troughton 2023-2024 View profile
- Benjamin Peter Wordsworth 2022-2024 View profile
- Veryan Smith 2022-2023 View profile
- Anthony George Hill 2020-2020 View profile
- Nicholas Stuart Jackson 2020-2021 View profile
- Joseph Peter Farrell 2015-2022 View profile
- Ann Marchant 2015-2015 View profile
- Andrew Hoodith 2013-2015 View profile
- Andrew James Eley 2012-2015 View profile
- Dr Malcolm David Gray 2009-2012 View profile
- Mark Rowbottom 2009-2012 View profile
- Martin Ellerby 2008-2012 View profile
- Shaun Owen Mccabe 2007-2008 View profile
- Peter Vincent Vella 2007-2007 View profile
- Mike Warr 2006-2010 View profile
- Estill, Wendy Olive, Doctor 2004-2009 View profile
- Derek Nigel Graham 2004-2005 View profile
- Lynn Margaret Sidebotham 2004-2005 View profile
- Paul Anthony Joseph Clare 2003-2006 View profile
- Jonathan Mark Falkingham 1999-2003 View profile
- Fiona Woodward 1998-2003 View profile
- Michael Warr 2007-2010 View profile
- Julie Thomson 2005-2007 View profile
- Nicholas Anthony Williams 2001-2003 View profile
- Christopher Davies 1999-2005 View profile
- Thomas Paul Richard Bloxham 1998-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/09/1998
Financials
- Net assets
- £361,099
- Total assets
- £446,826
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £361,099 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £361,099 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Catherine Anne Edwards Director · appointed 2025
- Archie Ward Director · appointed 2025
- Ian Duane Edmondson Director · appointed 2022
- Elizabeth Pearce Director · appointed 2003
- Adam Gray Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Elizabeth Pearce Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Archie Ward Director · appointed 2025
- Ian Duane Edmondson Director · appointed 2022
- Elizabeth Pearce Director · appointed 2003
- Adam Gray Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Catherine Anne Edwards Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Prabh Randhawa Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Kate Mayall Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03625274
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data