Company
Square Foundation Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Square Foundation Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Yakov Issacharoff 1998-1999 View profile
- Aron Fischel 1998-2003 View profile
- Yakov Steinmetz 2003-2009 View profile
- Yakov Goldklang 1999-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/09/1998
- Also a registered charity
- Square Foundation Limited
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,701,798
- Total assets
- £1,746,046
- Cash
- £607
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £1,701,798 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £1,701,798 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Jacob Joseph Fried Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Jacob Joseph Fried Director · appointed 2003
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03625736
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data