Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

R W L Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is R W L Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. John Philip Harvey 2020-2022 Director View profile
  2. Federico Lonoce 2017-2021 Director View profile
  3. Sheena Catherine Ilse Mckay 2010-2012 Director View profile
  4. Christine Mary Bell 2006-2018 Director View profile
  5. Gillian Mary Miller 2006-2011 Director View profile
  6. Dr Roger Sydney Baxter 2006-2016 Director View profile
  7. Mary Kathleen Attree 2005-2013 Director View profile
  8. Andre Ruiz De Roxas 2004-2013 Director View profile
  9. Sheena Mckay 2004-2012 Director View profile
  10. Margaret Patricia Munn 2003-2006 Director View profile
  11. Charles Radcliffe Miller 2002-2005 Director View profile
  12. Dr Eugene Mckenna 2001-2006 Director View profile
  13. Peter Sidney Read 1998-2016 Director View profile
  14. Francis John Mckay 1998-2004 Director View profile
  15. Kelly Hobbs 2011-2015 Secretary View profile
  16. Terence Robert White 2008-2011 Secretary View profile
  17. Moretons Corporate Services Limited 2005-2008 Corporate-secretary View profile
  18. Sharon Louise Brandelli 2003-2005 Secretary View profile
  19. Robert Nicholas Hurst 1999-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/09/1998

Financials

Net assets
£43
Cash
£43
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£43
2024-12-31Not reported£43

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

14y median 13.6y
average tenure
27.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (7)

Portfolio (2)

1
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03640314
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data