Network
The large node is Bianco Sale Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Laura Jane Sale 1998-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
4 contracts · £170,000 totalFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
HPFT - Oak & Beech VRF Replacement MES Design Stage
The Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier BIANCO SALE LTD for the provision of Oak & Beech VRF Replacement MES Design Stage Additional information: Direct Award Framework Agree…
-
HPFT - Waverley Road Emergency Lighting
The Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier BIANCO SALE LTD for the provision of Waverley Road Emergency Lighting Replace - Direct Award Framework Agreement Reference: SBS10190 - Lot …
-
HPFT - Little Plumsted Emergency Lights
The Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier BIANCO SALE LTD for the provision of Little Plumsted Emergency Lights Additional information: This was awarded via Direct Award Framew…
-
HCT - Bowling Lane Heat Pump Installation Design Services
The Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier BIANCO SALE LTD for the provision of Bowling Lane Heat Pump Installation Design Services Additional information: awarded via Direct Award Framework Agreement …
About
- Incorporated
- 08/10/1998
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew John Sale ceased 2025-10-16
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Laura Jane Sale ceased 2025-10-16
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Bianco Sale (Trustee) Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-10-16
Group
- Bianco Sale Limited
is controlled by Andrew John Sale
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2025-10-16 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew John Sale.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £429,913
- Total assets
- £433,401
- Cash
- £741,624
- Employees
- 24
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £658,075
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £429,913 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £429,913 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £963,574 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Andrew Vane Director · appointed 2025
- Andrew John Sale Director · appointed 1998
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew John Sale Director · appointed 1998
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Andrew Vane Director · appointed 2025
- Andrew John Sale Director · appointed 1998
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03646898
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data