Company · London
Marsham Court Services Limited
Dormant Company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Marsham Court Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Caroline Sarah Louise Heap 2025-2025 View profile
- Jonathan Townsley Mccloy 2021-2023 View profile
- Sir Bernard Walter Silverman 2019-2021 View profile
- Sir Andrew Charles Smith 2016-2019 View profile
- Frederick Ray Mingay 2012-2019 View profile
- David Prince 2012-2016 View profile
- Geoffrey Graham Shepherd 2011-2012 View profile
- Julian Humphrey Prideaux 1999-2011 View profile
- Robert Anthony Steven Taylor 1998-1999 View profile
- David Prince 2012-2016 View profile
- Thomas Stephen Corrigan 1999-2012 View profile
- Joan Margaret Stretton Clayton 1999-2007 View profile
- RTA Corporate Services Limited 1998-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Dormant Company
- Incorporated
- 14/10/1998
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Marsham Court Management Company Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Marsham Court Services Limited
is controlled by Marsham Court Management Company Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Marsham Court Management Company Limited.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Cash
- £1
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03649746
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data