Company
Five Montpelier Grove Management Company Limited
Five Montpelier Grove Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03651276), incorporated 1998, with 1 current director, Mark Steven Bullard. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Five Montpelier Grove Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Marcus Killingworth 2016-2023 View profile
- Jeremy Miles Wesley Baston 2001-2016 View profile
- Iain Gordon Stansfield 2001-2022 View profile
- Michael Philip Poulard 1999-2001 View profile
- Alexandra Jane Warner 1998-2001 View profile
- John Nicholas Gray 1998-1999 View profile
- Butterworth, John William Blackstock, Hon 1998-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/10/1998
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Scot Colin Bramley
25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-01-15 - Mark Steven Bullard
significant influence · notified 2023-06-01 - Iain Gordon Stansfield ceased 2022-03-04
25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Marcus Killingworth ceased 2023-09-01
25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-09-07
Group
- Five Montpelier Grove Management Company Limited
is controlled by Scot Colin Bramley
Evidence
active 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-01-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Scot Colin Bramley.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,100
- Total assets
- £2,100
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-18 | Not reported | £2,100 |
| 2025-10-18 | Not reported | £2,100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-18. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Mark Steven Bullard Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03651276
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data