Company
Englemere Park Residents Company Limited
Englemere Park Residents Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03653995), incorporated 1998, with 1 current director, Derek Hubert Glenister. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Englemere Park Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Zsuzsi Lea 2019-2019 View profile
- Julie Stanton Riley 2016-2018 View profile
- Stephen John Riley 2007-2013 View profile
- Iain Scally 2005-2006 View profile
- Nicholas Raymond Wheat 2001-2006 View profile
- Sidney Dennis Day 2000-2004 View profile
- Aris Solon Tatos 2000-2002 View profile
- Christine Anne Carter 1999-2000 View profile
- Michael Ian Carter 1999-2000 View profile
- Paul Raymond Lowrie Nichols 1998-1999 View profile
- Lorna Alison Glenister 2006-2017 View profile
- Sharon Dawn Butler 2004-2006 View profile
- Veronique Irene Josephine Tatos 1999-2002 View profile
- Ian Gordon Sinclair 1999-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/10/1998
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Derek Hubert Glenister
appoints directors, appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 - Zsuzsi Lea ceased 2019-10-29
significant influence · notified 2019-05-08
Group
- Englemere Park Residents Company Limited
is controlled by Derek Hubert Glenister
Evidence
active appoints directors, appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Derek Hubert Glenister.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Cash
- £22,898
- Employees
- 0.01
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Derek Hubert Glenister Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Derek Hubert Glenister Director · appointed 2006
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03653995
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data