Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hatters Court Management Limited

Hatters Court Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03654060), incorporated 1998, with 3 current directors including Una Mary Hill and Katalin Cecilia Horvath. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Hatters Court Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Peter Wood 2007-2012 Director View profile
  2. Phelim Mcgroarty 2002-2007 Director View profile
  3. Stephen John Drury 1998-2000 Director View profile
  4. Warmans Property Management Limited 2014-2020 Corporate-secretary View profile
  5. Peter Wood 2007-2008 Secretary View profile
  6. Andrew Lloyd 2003-2007 Secretary View profile
  7. Charles Harold Noel Tyler 2000-2003 Secretary View profile
  8. John Barry Scott 1998-2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/10/1998

Financials

Net assets
£9
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£9
2025-12-31Not reported£9
2024-12-31Not reported£9

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

13.1y median 13.9y
average tenure
13.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03654060
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data