Company
Sheepy Mill Management Limited
Sheepy Mill Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03656700), incorporated 1998, with 4 current directors including Dennis Michael Beard and Steven David Wilkins. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Sheepy Mill Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Geraldine Rose Mccauley 2021-2021 View profile
- Nick Ward 2019-2025 View profile
- Declan John Mccauley 2018-2021 View profile
- Colin Cleaver 2017-2018 View profile
- Robert Frank Perry 2012-2019 View profile
- John Morris 2011-2017 View profile
- Charles Donald Walton 2008-2012 View profile
- Benjamin James Smith 2006-2008 View profile
- David Palmer Lees 2006-2024 View profile
- Valerie Jill Comelio 2002-2018 View profile
- Valerie Carroll 2002-2011 View profile
- Antony Hayward 2002-2003 View profile
- Andrew James Burr 2001-2002 View profile
- James Charles Norman Wood Burr 1998-2001 View profile
- Martin John Lake 2002-2006 View profile
- Adrian Charles Burr 1998-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/10/1998
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,508
- Total assets
- £4,508
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £4,508 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £4,508 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Steven David Wilkins Director · appointed 2024
- Dennis Michael Beard Director · appointed 2025
- Heather Juanita Sarah Smith Director · appointed 2022
- Gail Hilton Burrows Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Steven David Wilkins Director · appointed 2024
- Dennis Michael Beard Director · appointed 2025
- Gail Hilton Burrows Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Heather Juanita Sarah Smith Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03656700
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data