Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Carey's Field Management Company Limited

Carey's Field Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03656746), incorporated 1998, with 4 current directors including Sandra Marie Jones and Amy Violet Morrison. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Carey's Field Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Nicola Siobhann Doyle 2021-2022 Director View profile
  2. Jonathan Lee Pankhurst 2011-2021 Director View profile
  3. Matthew Joseph Neave 2004-2013 Director View profile
  4. Mark Winchcombe 2001-2004 Director View profile
  5. Jeremy Waters 2000-2007 Director View profile
  6. John Ben Lockyer 1999-2000 Director View profile
  7. Michael Scott Vos 1998-2000 Director View profile
  8. Michael Francis Ellis 1998-2000 Director View profile
  9. Janet Smith 2021-2023 Secretary View profile
  10. Claire Pankhurst 2019-2021 Secretary View profile
  11. Karen Louise Neave 2005-2019 Secretary View profile
  12. Jermey Stewart Waters 2004-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/10/1998

Financials

Net assets
£2,065
Total assets
£2,065
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£2,065
2025-10-31Not reported£2,065

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

10.1y median 5y
average tenure
26.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03656746
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data