Company
Microsystems International (UK) Limited
Microsystems International (UK) Limited is an active UK company (number 03663435), incorporated 1998, with 5 current directors including Kes Emmanuel Eka and Oludotun Adeolu Fajinmi. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Microsystems International (UK) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 35
- Cynthia Amarachi Mgbada 2019-2025 View profile
- Oludotun Fajinmi’s 2017-2020 View profile
- Oludotun Adeolu Fajimi 2017-2025 View profile
- Fatai Kayode Okubadejo 2014-2020 View profile
- Delia Delali Afua Johnson 2014-2015 View profile
- Veronica Oluwabunmi Dosumu 2013-2015 View profile
- Yemi Iyadunni Michael 2013-2018 View profile
- Anesia Farrell 2013-2013 View profile
- Aideyan Abiodun Nelson 2013-2015 View profile
- Imran Begg 2013-2013 View profile
- Christiana Ilesanmi 2013-2015 View profile
- Victoria Oni 2012-2015 View profile
- Tokunbo Valerina Olorunfemi 2012-2015 View profile
- Caroline Oluwafunke Nwadu 2012-2013 View profile
- Gladys Brume 2012-2025 View profile
- Adenike Kuburat Bello 2012-2013 View profile
- Sherine Robinson 2012-2015 View profile
- Alfred Jonah 2012-2015 View profile
- Akin Fawole 2011-2012 View profile
- Ujeyah, Emmanuel Edward, Roye 2011-2020 View profile
- Adeyemi Oluwole Adebusuyi 2011-2014 View profile
- Olasumbo Ajike Kehinde 2011-2011 View profile
- Temitayo Bambo Ewuosho 2010-2011 View profile
- Andrew Babalola 2010-2011 View profile
- Daniel Okoturo 2010-2011 View profile
- Ihuoma Chinedum Umelo 2009-2010 View profile
- Adeola Abiodun Matiluko 2009-2010 View profile
- Aliyu Adeiza Sanni 2009-2010 View profile
- Olumide Jerome 2009-2010 View profile
- Newton Ejiro Otohwo 2009-2010 View profile
- Christina Ilesanmi 2008-2008 View profile
- Dr Ajota Opute 2007-2008 View profile
- Kate Thomas 2007-2007 View profile
- Adegboyega Olagbegi 2007-2007 View profile
- Agboola Ogundeyin 2007-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/11/1998
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Tobole Emore
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-07-26
Group
- Microsystems International (UK) Limited
is controlled by John Tobole Emore
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-07-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Tobole Emore.
15 other companies in this group
- International Procurements & Payment Services LTD
- Igtechno Limited
- Microsystems Total Energies Limited
- Microsystems Properties Limited
- Nollywood Ventures Limited
- Microsystems INT (UK) Limited
- Microsystems Ascent-House LTD
- Microsystems Hayes Property LTD
- Microsystems Finance Limited
- Prime-Tech Engineering (UK) Limited
- OLD Grammarians Society
- Microsystems Inter (UK) Limited
- 09703601
- Microsystems Investments LTD
- Microsystems Properties Freehold Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £72,579
- Total assets
- £72,579
- Cash
- £0
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £72,579 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £72,579 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Oludotun Adeolu Fajinmi Director · appointed 2017
- John Tobole Emore Director · appointed 1998
- Florence Ese Emore Director · appointed 1998
- Kes Emmanuel Eka Director · appointed 2024
- Gloria Enakeme Adekoya Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Oludotun Adeolu Fajinmi Director · appointed 2017
- John Tobole Emore Director · appointed 1998
- Florence Ese Emore Director · appointed 1998
- Gloria Enakeme Adekoya Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Florence Ese Emore Director · appointed 1998
- Kes Emmanuel Eka Director · appointed 2024
- Gloria Enakeme Adekoya Director · appointed 2013
Portfolio (2)
- Oludotun Adeolu Fajinmi Director · appointed 2017
- John Tobole Emore Director · appointed 1998
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03663435
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data