Company
10 Shipka Road Management Company Limited
10 Shipka Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03666967), incorporated 1998, with 3 current directors including William George Gardner and Marika Hemming. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 10 Shipka Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Ryan James Polson 2016-2019 View profile
- Leigh Kevin William O'Brien 2013-2016 View profile
- Susan Rosalind Hall 2000-2001 View profile
- Alexander Ritchie Dunbar 1998-2001 View profile
- Simon Arthur Hogg 2006-2013 View profile
- Bridget Hannah Salaman 2001-2025 View profile
- Alison Fletcher 1999-2006 View profile
- Gary John Pinkerton 1998-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/11/1998
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Robin Gabrielle Mullen
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Marika Hemming
25-50% voting · notified 2019-05-09 - William George Gardner
25-50% voting · notified 2025-02-21 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Bridget Hannah Salaman ceased 2025-02-21
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- 10 Shipka Road Management Company Limited
is controlled by Robin Gabrielle Mullen
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Robin Gabrielle Mullen.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- William George Gardner Director · appointed 2025
- Robin Gabrielle Mullen Director · appointed 2002
- Marika Hemming Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Robin Gabrielle Mullen Director · appointed 2002
- Marika Hemming Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- William George Gardner Director · appointed 2025
- Robin Gabrielle Mullen Director · appointed 2002
- Marika Hemming Director · appointed 2019
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03666967
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data