Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

MS Society Nominees Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is MS Society Nominees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 42

  1. Patricia Gordon 2018-2019 Director View profile
  2. Nicholas Paul Winser 2017-2022 Director View profile
  3. Stuart John Secker 2016-2023 Director View profile
  4. Suzanne Penelope Clay 2015-2016 Director View profile
  5. Lucille Fuller 2015-2017 Director View profile
  6. Michelle Elizabeth Mitchell 2013-2018 Director View profile
  7. Paul Alexander Cooper 2013-2016 Director View profile
  8. Evelyn Patricia Gordon 2013-2013 Director View profile
  9. Hilary Barbara Sears 2012-2017 Director View profile
  10. Neil William David Spence 2011-2015 Director View profile
  11. Simon Maxwell Gillespie 2011-2013 Director View profile
  12. Carolyn Heaney 2010-2014 Director View profile
  13. John Charles Miller 2008-2014 Director View profile
  14. Ian William Douglas 2008-2012 Director View profile
  15. MS Society Nominees Limited 2008-2010 Corporate-director View profile
  16. Caroline Inez Green 2008-2010 Director View profile
  17. Mary Elizabeth Raw 2005-2005 Director View profile
  18. Malcolm David Sinclair 2005-2008 Director View profile
  19. Erling Lindoe 2005-2008 Director View profile
  20. Anthony Denis Kennan 2005-2011 Director View profile
  21. James Carr Taylor 2004-2005 Director View profile
  22. Michael Matulewicz 2003-2005 Director View profile
  23. Sanjay Chadha 2002-2007 Director View profile
  24. Jack Ronald Wood 2001-2002 Director View profile
  25. Victor Campbell Haslett 2001-2004 Director View profile
  26. Terrence Thompson 2000-2002 Director View profile
  27. Janice Anne Cook 1999-2000 Director View profile
  28. William Findley 1999-2003 Director View profile
  29. Susan Tilley 1999-2004 Director View profile
  30. Sir David Burdett Money-Coutts 1999-2000 Director View profile
  31. David Pearse 1999-2000 Director View profile
  32. Rachel Sarah Phillips 1999-2005 Director View profile
  33. Peter Mervyn Thomas 1999-2001 Director View profile
  34. Maureen Theresa Dickson 1998-2005 Director View profile
  35. Michael Henry David Willis 1998-2000 Director View profile
  36. Jacqueline Lisa Penalver 2011-2011 Secretary View profile
  37. Robin Antony Hurd 2007-2011 Secretary View profile
  38. Ian James Donald 2007-2007 Secretary View profile
  39. Sanjay Shah 2004-2007 Secretary View profile
  40. Elizabeth Anne Kempadoo 2002-2004 Secretary View profile
  41. Helen Verney 2001-2002 Secretary View profile
  42. Peter John Stubbings Cardy 1998-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/11/1998

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. MS Society Nominees Limited is controlled by Multiple Sclerosis Society
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Multiple Sclerosis Society.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

6.3y median 5.7y
average tenure
10.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 3Retail and trade 3Education 1Finance 1Other services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03667753
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data