Company · Winchester
Georgia Developments Wessex Limited
Georgia Developments Wessex Limited is an active UK company (number 03668240), incorporated 1998. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Georgia Developments Wessex Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Jill Crook 1999-2023 View profile
- Timothy Edward Pyper 1998-1998 View profile
- Robin Mark Staunton 1998-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds; Development of building projects; Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 16/11/1998
- Registered office
- Winchester
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Stuart Hugh Crook
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Jill Crook ceased 2023-09-30
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Georgia Developments Wessex Limited
is controlled by Stuart Hugh Crook
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stuart Hugh Crook.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £59,618
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03668240
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data