Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

53 Underhill Road Limited

53 Underhill Road Limited is an active UK company (number 03669523), incorporated 1998, with 2 current directors, Casey O'Brien and Thomas Alastair Stephen Beaty. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 53 Underhill Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Michael James Whitley 2019-2019 Director View profile
  2. Ravindra Roberts 2009-2021 Director View profile
  3. Mark Keith Waller 2006-2019 Director View profile
  4. Robert Benyayer 2003-2006 Director View profile
  5. Jacqueline Hawking 2000-2007 Director View profile
  6. Dionne King 1998-2000 Director View profile
  7. Elena Bakinova 2007-2017 Secretary View profile
  8. Mandy Macdonald 1998-2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
18/11/1998

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£0
2025-11-30Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6.1y median 6.1y
average tenure
7.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03669523
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data