Company
Hand Made Places Limited
Hand Made Places Limited is an active UK company (number 03671522), incorporated 1998, with 2 current directors, Adrian Geoffrey Fullwood and Robert Clive Lee. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hand Made Places Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Nicholas Mark Bertram Elwin 2005-2006 View profile
- Robin Mark Ashfield 2001-2008 View profile
- John Stuart Lee 2008-2022 View profile
- Mark David Woodgate 2005-2008 View profile
- Audrey Mary Ashfield 1998-2001 View profile
- Chandra Clive Ashfield 1998-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/11/1998
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Broxap Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Hand Made Places Limited
is controlled by Broxap Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Broxap Limited
is controlled by Broxap Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Broxap Holdings Limited
is controlled by Robert Clive Lee
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Robert Clive Lee.
14 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £100
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Adrian Geoffrey Fullwood Director · appointed 2008
- Robert Clive Lee Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Adrian Geoffrey Fullwood Director · appointed 2008
- Robert Clive Lee Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Adrian Geoffrey Fullwood Director · appointed 2008
- Robert Clive Lee Director · appointed 2008
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03671522
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data