Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Buxton

Buxton Estates Management Limited

Buxton Estates Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03672218), incorporated 1998, with 3 current directors including Robyn Sandra Hardman and Sheila Veronica Morris. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Residents property management

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Buxton Estates Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Brian Kirman 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Anthony John Wood 2022-2023 Director View profile
  3. Robert Charles Wakeling 2021-2022 Director View profile
  4. Roger John Mallabon 2017-2023 Director View profile
  5. Graham Peter Deighan 2016-2021 Director View profile
  6. Dorothy Chapman 2014-2016 Director View profile
  7. Peter Coley 2006-2014 Director View profile
  8. Ian Chapman 2006-2014 Director View profile
  9. Thomas Bagguley 2006-2014 Director View profile
  10. Gordon Wild 2006-2018 Director View profile
  11. Francis Joseph Murray 1998-2009 Director View profile
  12. Dempster Management Sercvices Limited 2022-2023 Corporate-secretary View profile
  13. Robert Layton 2008-2022 Secretary View profile
  14. Mariene Ward 2006-2008 Secretary View profile
  15. Kay Chamberlain 1998-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
23/11/1998
Registered office
Buxton

Financials

Total assets
£75,000
Cash
£27,000
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-11-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

0.5y median 0.6y
average tenure
0.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03672218
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/08/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data