Company
Ocean Road Management (Whitby) Limited
Ocean Road Management (Whitby) Limited is an active UK company (number 03673856), incorporated 1998, with 3 current directors including Richard William Beamer and Susan Elizabeth Philipson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ocean Road Management (Whitby) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Linda Margaret Hartshorne-Taylor 2013-2015 View profile
- Caroline Kay Cook 2011-2017 View profile
- Steven Victor Garrison 2004-2011 View profile
- Madeline Payne Rochford 2002-2021 View profile
- Kim Amanda Noble 2002-2004 View profile
- Susan Marie Kidd 2002-2002 View profile
- Brian Kidd 1998-2002 View profile
- Steven David Bunt 2001-2013 View profile
- Alex John Peoples 2000-2002 View profile
- Michael Leslie Harland 1999-2000 View profile
- Louis John Corner 1998-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/11/1998
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Judith Price
25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Richard William Beamer
25-50% shares · notified 2021-03-26 - Caroline Kay Cook ceased 2017-04-13
25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-30 - Madeline Payne Rochford ceased 2021-03-26
25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-30
Group
- Ocean Road Management (Whitby) Limited
is controlled by Judith Price
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Judith Price.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£1
- Cash
- £204
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | -£1 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | -£1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Judith Price Director · appointed 2015
- Susan Elizabeth Philipson Director · appointed 2017
- Richard William Beamer Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Judith Price Director · appointed 2015
- Susan Elizabeth Philipson Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Judith Price Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (2)
- Susan Elizabeth Philipson Director · appointed 2017
- Richard William Beamer Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03673856
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data