Company · Peterborough
Sussex Place (General Partner) Limited
Activities of venture and development capital companies
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Sussex Place (General Partner) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- David Thorp 2007-2019 View profile
- Martyn Courtney Bailey Williams 1999-2012 View profile
- Alexander John Bates 1999-2019 View profile
- Keith James Willey 2003-2005 View profile
- Mark John Hallala 2002-2003 View profile
- Adare Benjamin Sladen 1999-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of venture and development capital companies
- Incorporated
- 26/11/1998
- Registered office
- Peterborough
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sussex Place Ventures Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Sussex Place (General Partner) Limited
is controlled by Sussex Place Ventures Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Sussex Place Ventures Limited
is controlled by Barnaby Bruce Landen Terry
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2019-04-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Barnaby Bruce Landen Terry.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Cash
- £434
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03674824
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data