Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Trinity Grange Management Company Limited

Activities of head offices

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Trinity Grange Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. David Moradeyo Adewale 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Daniel Cusack 2023-2023 Director View profile
  3. Stephanie Mary Yates 2019-2023 Director View profile
  4. Jeffrey Arnold Platt 2016-2019 Director View profile
  5. Michael Rotsa 2015-2016 Director View profile
  6. Amy Lisa White 2013-2016 Director View profile
  7. Anne Irwin-Brown 1999-2013 Director View profile
  8. Stefano Bosi 1998-2000 Director View profile
  9. Amy White 2013-2013 Secretary View profile
  10. Susan Elizabeth Palmer 2000-2013 Secretary View profile
  11. Neil Anthony Roger Winckless 1998-2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of head offices
Incorporated
01/12/1998
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Trinity Grange Management Company Limited is controlled by London & Quadrant Housing Trust
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-11-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by London & Quadrant Housing Trust.

16 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£11
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-28Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-28Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.8y median 0.8y
average tenure
0.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03676301
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
28/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data