Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The U.K. Wolf Conservation Trust

The U.K. Wolf Conservation Trust is an active UK company (number 03686061), incorporated 1998, with 3 current directors including Jonathan Charles Dorney Palmer and Lara June Davina Palmer. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The U.K. Wolf Conservation Trust. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Linda Anne Malliff 2014-2017 Director View profile
  2. Susan Gillian Hull 2010-2019 Director View profile
  3. Anne Holland Carter 2008-2013 Director View profile
  4. Nigel Sebastian David Bulmer 2001-2019 Director View profile
  5. Dr Denise Taylor 2001-2009 Director View profile
  6. Stephen Ralph Walker 2019-2022 Secretary View profile
  7. Charles Antony Hicks 2001-2019 Secretary View profile
  8. Roger James Hume Dorney Palmer 1998-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
18/12/1998

Financials

Total assets
£157,075
Cash
£156,079
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

12.1y median 7y
average tenure
22.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03686061
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data