Company
Frenchay Place Residents Association Limited
Frenchay Place Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 03686665), incorporated 1998, with 5 current directors including Jeremy Keith Knox and Anne-Marie Crum. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Frenchay Place Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Alison Mary Wills 2019-2025 View profile
- Charles Wickham-Jones 2010-2017 View profile
- Henrik Nilsen Omma 2001-2007 View profile
- Katharine Mary Nicholas 2000-2025 View profile
- Professor Frank Harris 2000-2018 View profile
- Dr Graham Corney 2000-2008 View profile
- Anne Malcolm Cowell 1999-2000 View profile
- Linnells Nominees Limited 1999-2000 View profile
- Finders Keepers LTD 2005-2008 View profile
- Anthony Thomas Barnes 2000-2005 View profile
- Linnells Secretarial Services Limited 1999-2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/12/1998
Financials
- Total assets
- £60
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Anne-Marie Crum Director · appointed 2019
- Peter John Hallworth Director · appointed 2010
- Jeremy Keith Knox Director · appointed 2025
- Diana Roberts Director · appointed 2000
- Prof Ritchie Neil Ninian Robertson Director · appointed 1999
Directors past 6 years
- Anne-Marie Crum Director · appointed 2019
- Peter John Hallworth Director · appointed 2010
- Diana Roberts Director · appointed 2000
- Prof Ritchie Neil Ninian Robertson Director · appointed 1999
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Anne-Marie Crum Director · appointed 2019
- Jeremy Keith Knox Director · appointed 2025
- Prof Ritchie Neil Ninian Robertson Director · appointed 1999
Portfolio (2)
- Peter John Hallworth Director · appointed 2010
- Diana Roberts Director · appointed 2000
Left in the last 12 months
- Katharine Mary Nicholas Director · appointed 2000 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03686665
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data