Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Amber Personal Management LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Amber Personal Management LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Maria Gough 2009-2018 Director View profile
  2. Margaret Tagney 2009-2018 Director View profile
  3. Dominic Gately 2008-2010 Director View profile
  4. Beverley Wilson 2007-2009 Director View profile
  5. Alan French 2007-2013 Director View profile
  6. Peter Rylands 2006-2006 Director View profile
  7. Rachel Lesley Bailey 2005-2009 Director View profile
  8. Sharon Lesley Perchard 2005-2006 Director View profile
  9. Andrew Joseph Grose 2005-2009 Director View profile
  10. Mark Edward Bleackley 2005-2006 Director View profile
  11. Victoria Adams 2003-2005 Director View profile
  12. David John Kirk 1998-2005 Director View profile
  13. Rachel Brogan 2006-2007 Secretary View profile
  14. Elianne Byrne 2004-2005 Secretary View profile
  15. Simon Geoffrey Bleackley 1998-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
18/12/1998

Financials

Net assets
£41,747
Total assets
£44,372
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£41,747
2024-12-31Not reported£46,214

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

15y median 15.7y
average tenure
21.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03687060
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data