Company · Henley-on-Thames
Team Resourcing Limited
Temporary employment agency activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Team Resourcing Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 26
- Rhona Lynne Driggs 2019-2022 View profile
- James Alan Chapman 2018-2024 View profile
- Timothy David Anderson 2018-2024 View profile
- Joost Kreulen 2011-2018 View profile
- Spencer James Wreford 2010-2019 View profile
- Stuart Charles Kilpatrick 2009-2010 View profile
- Patricia Ann Wiggins 2005-2010 View profile
- Shirley Mary Roberts 2003-2008 View profile
- Richard Woods 2003-2003 View profile
- Paul Brennan 2002-2010 View profile
- Rupert Pritchard 2001-2002 View profile
- Nicholas Charles Hall Palmer 2001-2011 View profile
- Roderic John Unger 2001-2001 View profile
- Jeffrey James Sharkey 2000-2003 View profile
- Paul Hogarth 2000-2002 View profile
- Philip Lister Laycock 2000-2003 View profile
- Michael John Wilson 1999-2001 View profile
- Edward George Smyth 1999-2001 View profile
- Anne-Marie Clarke 2007-2013 View profile
- Deborah Alison Hogg 2004-2007 View profile
- Miles William Rupert Hunt 2001-2011 View profile
- Catherine Anne Shortreed 2001-2002 View profile
- Helen Brigitte Bennett 1999-2001 View profile
- Andrew Ballard 1999-2000 View profile
- Mark Thompson 1999-1999 View profile
- Michael James Lawrence 1999-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Temporary employment agency activities
- Incorporated
- 08/01/1999
- Registered office
- Henley-on-Thames
- Previous names
- Teamsales LTD (until 28/01/2021)
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Team Resourcing (Holdings) LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-04 - Empresaria Group PLC ceased 2024-11-04
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Team Resourcing Limited
is controlled by Team Resourcing (Holdings) LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-04 · source: Companies House PSC register - Team Resourcing (Holdings) LTD
is controlled by CKM3 Investments LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-09-20 · source: Companies House PSC register - CKM3 Investments LTD
is controlled by CKM3 Holdings LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-08-21 · source: Companies House PSC register - CKM3 Holdings LTD
is controlled by Colm John Mcginley
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-08-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Colm John Mcginley.
26 other companies in this group
- CKM3 Investments LTD
- Unite People Limited
- Jenrick Technology Limited
- 10509537
- OAK Legal Group LTD
- 09906372
- Team Resourcing (Holdings) LTD
- Auxo Future Build Limited
- 11399580
- MCG Education Limited
- Aquila Energy Group LTD
- Simply Education Holdings LTD
- 10800231
- Auxo Group Holdings Limited
- The MCG Group International Limited
- MCG Spare Limited
- CKM3 Advisory LTD
- Healthii People Limited
- CKM3 Holdings LTD
- Auxo Services Limited
- Jenrick Services Limited
- MCG Group (Training) Limited
- Auxo Group (Midco) Limited
- OC370977
- MCG Construction Logistics Limited
- Oakstone International Holdings LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £309,599
- Cash
- £29,990
- Employees
- 15
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £309,599 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £321,078 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Delaney, Catherine Alexandra, Sales Director Director · appointed 2010
- Andreea-Roxana Bortan Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Delaney, Catherine Alexandra, Sales Director Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Delaney, Catherine Alexandra, Sales Director Director · appointed 2010
- Andreea-Roxana Bortan Director · appointed 2024
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03693098
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data