Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Rassbrook Limited

Rassbrook Limited is an active UK company (number 03696898), incorporated 1999. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Rassbrook Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Albert Francis Barrett 2005-2014 Director View profile
  2. Shona Mary Barrett 2005-2015 Director View profile
  3. Thomas Francis Barrett 2000-2005 Director View profile
  4. Margaret Thornton 1999-2000 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/01/1999

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Rassbrook Limited is controlled by Daniel Henry Eagles
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2017-02-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Daniel Henry Eagles.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£148,751
Total assets
£149,351
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£148,751
2025-01-31Not reported£148,832

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03696898
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data