Company
Temple Legal Protection Limited
Temple Legal Protection Limited is an active UK company (number 03698194), incorporated 1999, with 5 current directors including Sean William Fayle and Matthew Stephen Pascall. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Temple Legal Protection Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Alan Ernest Grant 2016-2017 View profile
- Philip John Bellamy 2015-2016 View profile
- Lee John Crane 2011-2015 View profile
- Michael James Lent 2008-2013 View profile
- Michael John Newnham 2008-2013 View profile
- Paul John Bonner 2008-2011 View profile
- Kelvin James Curran 2006-2016 View profile
- Libero Rocco Pirozzolo 2004-2006 View profile
- Christopher John Wait 1999-2022 View profile
- James Crosby Secretarial Services Limited 2007-2008 View profile
- Neil Peter Regent 2005-2007 View profile
- Angela Dawn Wait 1999-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/01/1999
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Joanne Lane
75-100% shares · notified 2023-12-18 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Christopher John Wait ceased 2023-12-18
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Temple Legal Protection Limited
is controlled by Joanne Lane
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2023-12-18 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Joanne Lane.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £49,886,641
- Cash
- £10,690,265
- Employees
- 0.46
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- David Alan Pipkin Director · appointed 2006
- Matthew Stephen Pascall Director · appointed 2022
- Matthew James Best Director · appointed 2022
- Laurence James Pipkin Director · appointed 2017
- Sean William Fayle Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- David Alan Pipkin Director · appointed 2006
- Laurence James Pipkin Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- David Alan Pipkin Director · appointed 2006
- Sean William Fayle Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (3)
- Matthew Stephen Pascall Director · appointed 2022
- Matthew James Best Director · appointed 2022
- Laurence James Pipkin Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03698194
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data