Company · Blaby
Iada Limited
Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Iada Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Shawn BeardmoreDirector · since 2026
- Samuel John Michael CunninghamDirector · since 2026
- Jake CassonDirector · since 2026
- Joseph Philip ConstableDirector · since 2026
- Paul Martin SutcliffeDirector · since 2025
- Gary BrownDirector · since 2024
- Stephen Jamie MarchDirector · since 2022
- Charlie Lewis FlintDirector · since 2022
- Peter George EvansDirector · since 2021
- Shane WilsonDirector · since 2020
- Ian Roger TilleyDirector · since 2019
- Mark Graham ThodayDirector · since 2019
- John Kevin OxleyDirector · since 2018
- Andrew John BowyerDirector · since 2014
- Terence Edwin PenneyDirector · since 2013
- Stephen BoothDirector · since 2010
- Christopher JohnsonDirector · since 2008
- Gary HughesDirector · since 2008
- Jan Paul LilleyDirector · since 2008
- James Andrew HaleyDirector · since 2008
- Martyn SemarkDirector · since 2008
- James Andrew GibsonDirector · since 2008
Previous officers 30
- James Andrew Hartley 2022-2024 View profile
- Mark Moore 2021-2024 View profile
- Jon Matthews 2021-2023 View profile
- Daniel Ellis 2019-2026 View profile
- David John Jackson 2019-2024 View profile
- Simon James Brooks 2016-2023 View profile
- Michael Anthony Meehan 2016-2020 View profile
- Andrew Terence Burgess 2016-2022 View profile
- Robert Alfred Glenton 2011-2018 View profile
- William James Simpson 2011-2026 View profile
- Christopher John Williams 2010-2025 View profile
- Jeremy Milner 2009-2021 View profile
- Alan Paul Hancock 2008-2012 View profile
- Gary Ian Ashworth 2008-2021 View profile
- Stephen Paul Tattersall 2008-2010 View profile
- Kevin Bryan Lane 2008-2020 View profile
- Stephen Charles March 2008-2022 View profile
- Mark Ellis 2008-2010 View profile
- Brian Vayro 2008-2022 View profile
- Stephen Alan Sizer 2008-2015 View profile
- Donald Edward Bedford 2008-2011 View profile
- Phillip David Clarke 2007-2019 View profile
- Michael Casson 2001-2026 View profile
- Sean Alan Simon Thorogood 2001-2008 View profile
- Anthony George Clarke 1999-2007 View profile
- Paul Ferguson 1999-2008 View profile
- Kevin James Donovan 1999-2008 View profile
- David Malcolm Craven 2000-2001 View profile
- Christopher Robert Krzak 1999-2000 View profile
- Anthony Charles Flint 1999-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
- Incorporated
- 04/02/1999
- Registered office
- Blaby
Financials
- Net assets
- £232,118
- Total assets
- £716,509
- Cash
- £336,260
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £232,118 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £232,118 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
22 directors on the board
- John Kevin Oxley Director · appointed 2018
- Gary Hughes Director · appointed 2008
- Christopher Johnson Director · appointed 2008
- Jake Casson Director · appointed 2026
- Jan Paul Lilley Director · appointed 2008
- Stephen Jamie March Director · appointed 2022
- Shawn Beardmore Director · appointed 2026
- Ian Roger Tilley Director · appointed 2019
- Paul Martin Sutcliffe Director · appointed 2025
- Peter George Evans Director · appointed 2021
- Charlie Lewis Flint Director · appointed 2022
- James Andrew Haley Director · appointed 2008
- Martyn Semark Director · appointed 2008
- Gary Brown Director · appointed 2024
- James Andrew Gibson Director · appointed 2008
- Mark Graham Thoday Director · appointed 2019
- Shane Wilson Director · appointed 2020
- Stephen Booth Director · appointed 2010
- Terence Edwin Penney Director · appointed 2013
- Joseph Philip Constable Director · appointed 2026
- Samuel John Michael Cunningham Director · appointed 2026
- Andrew John Bowyer Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- John Kevin Oxley Director · appointed 2018
- Gary Hughes Director · appointed 2008
- Christopher Johnson Director · appointed 2008
- Jan Paul Lilley Director · appointed 2008
- Ian Roger Tilley Director · appointed 2019
- James Andrew Haley Director · appointed 2008
- Martyn Semark Director · appointed 2008
- James Andrew Gibson Director · appointed 2008
- Mark Graham Thoday Director · appointed 2019
- Shane Wilson Director · appointed 2020
- Stephen Booth Director · appointed 2010
- Terence Edwin Penney Director · appointed 2013
- Andrew John Bowyer Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Jake Casson Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (21)
- John Kevin Oxley Director · appointed 2018
- Gary Hughes Director · appointed 2008
- Christopher Johnson Director · appointed 2008
- Jan Paul Lilley Director · appointed 2008
- Stephen Jamie March Director · appointed 2022
- Shawn Beardmore Director · appointed 2026
- Ian Roger Tilley Director · appointed 2019
- Paul Martin Sutcliffe Director · appointed 2025
- Peter George Evans Director · appointed 2021
- Charlie Lewis Flint Director · appointed 2022
- James Andrew Haley Director · appointed 2008
- Martyn Semark Director · appointed 2008
- Gary Brown Director · appointed 2024
- James Andrew Gibson Director · appointed 2008
- Mark Graham Thoday Director · appointed 2019
- Shane Wilson Director · appointed 2020
- Stephen Booth Director · appointed 2010
- Terence Edwin Penney Director · appointed 2013
- Joseph Philip Constable Director · appointed 2026
- Samuel John Michael Cunningham Director · appointed 2026
- Andrew John Bowyer Director · appointed 2014
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- William James Simpson Director · appointed 2011 · resigned 2026
- Daniel Ellis Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
- Michael Casson Director · appointed 2001 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03708032
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data