Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Moes BAR Limited

Moes BAR Limited is an active UK company (number 03708209), incorporated 1999, with 3 current directors including Rowland James Smith and Christine Amanda Jayne Cooper. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Moes BAR Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Suneel Beri 2016-2023 Director View profile
  2. Deepika Chauhan Beri 2007-2016 Director View profile
  3. Eleanor Clare Ford 2002-2007 Director View profile
  4. Marianne Matin 1999-2014 Director View profile
  5. Nancy Lee Tomlinson 1999-2002 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
04/02/1999

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Suneel Beri ceased 2023-01-06
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
  • Kathryn Oliver ceased 2024-02-01
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
  • Thomas Sackville ceased 2024-02-01
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Moes BAR Limited is controlled by Suneel Beri
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-01-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Suneel Beri.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£4
Total assets
£4
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£4
2026-02-28Not reported£4
2025-02-28Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

14.5y median 12.5y
average tenure
27.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03708209
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data