Company
Sold Secure 2000 Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Sold Secure 2000 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 24
- Colin Rose 2007-2018 View profile
- Brian Leslie Michael Philpott 2007-2022 View profile
- Roger Charles Barratt 2007-2019 View profile
- Anthony James Ward 2007-2014 View profile
- Lewis Michael Beadle 2006-2007 View profile
- John Allen Harding 2006-2007 View profile
- Nigel George Rose 2005-2009 View profile
- David Keith Crossman 2005-2016 View profile
- Geoffrey Turner 2005-2006 View profile
- Frederick John Jones 2004-2005 View profile
- Dion Mcallister 2004-2006 View profile
- Andrew Kevin O'Neill 2003-2004 View profile
- Christopher Taylor 2003-2005 View profile
- James Gary Eckersall 2003-2006 View profile
- Dennis Raymond Palmer 2002-2003 View profile
- David Allan Hill 2002-2006 View profile
- Jack Tunks 2002-2006 View profile
- David John Stapleton 2001-2003 View profile
- Peter James Dring 2000-2003 View profile
- Anthony Charles Clare 1999-2000 View profile
- Roland William John Twist 1999-2000 View profile
- Michael David Friend 1999-2002 View profile
- Valerie Ann Stokes 2007-2017 View profile
- Lorraine Stanley 1999-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/02/1999
Financials
- Net assets
- £485,302
- Total assets
- £508,226
- Cash
- £645,397
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £485,302 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £485,302 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Steffan Cenydd Huw George Director · appointed 2019
- Paul Raymond Andrew Byrne Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Steffan Cenydd Huw George Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Steffan Cenydd Huw George Director · appointed 2019
- Paul Raymond Andrew Byrne Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03714663
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data