Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lower Warnicombe Court Limited

Lower Warnicombe Court Limited is an active UK company (number 03717563), incorporated 1999, with 7 current directors including Margaret Allison Taylor and Sandy Brown. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Lower Warnicombe Court Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. David James Bucknell 2006-2019 Director View profile
  2. Halinka Janet Prideaux 2001-2006 Director View profile
  3. John Stuart Metcalfe 1999-2011 Director View profile
  4. Roderick Ingham Clark 1999-2016 Director View profile
  5. Christopher Roy Taylor 1999-2024 Director View profile
  6. Ivor Charles Pengelly 1999-2020 Director View profile
  7. Stuart Ralph Tucker 1999-2001 Director View profile
  8. Paul Kay Sellers 1999-2004 Director View profile
  9. Jenny Ingham Clark 1999-2019 Director View profile
  10. BA Corpdirect Limited 1999-1999 Corporate-nominee-director View profile
  11. Elizabeth Ann Metcalfe 1999-2011 Secretary View profile
  12. BA Corpsec Limited 1999-1999 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/02/1999

Financials

Net assets
£1,098
Total assets
£1,098
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£1,098
2026-02-28Not reported£1,098

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

11.6y median 7.5y
average tenure
22.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (7)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03717563
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data