Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Stanton Court Management Company (Loddiswell) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Stanton Court Management Company (Loddiswell) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 27

  1. Sharon Houlden 2023-2023 Director View profile
  2. Andrew James Turner-Jones 2020-2026 Director View profile
  3. Janet Elizabeth Dimmock 2019-2025 Director View profile
  4. Gail Hurt 2017-2025 Director View profile
  5. Dr Katie Victoria Musgrave 2014-2017 Director View profile
  6. Howard Alan Turner 2014-2020 Director View profile
  7. Clive Lionel Godfrey Dimmock 2011-2019 Director View profile
  8. Hilary Morton 2011-2012 Director View profile
  9. Peter Frankham 2007-2014 Director View profile
  10. Stephen Cooke 2007-2014 Director View profile
  11. Vivien Chesworth 2006-2023 Director View profile
  12. Harry David George Barker 2006-2007 Director View profile
  13. Michael John Lawless 2006-2015 Director View profile
  14. Patrick John Whitehead 2003-2004 Director View profile
  15. Oliver Alexander 2002-2006 Director View profile
  16. Timothy John Pearce 2000-2006 Director View profile
  17. John Geoffrey Saville Smith 2000-2003 Director View profile
  18. Henry Cecil Jordan 2000-2014 Director View profile
  19. Dr Simon Hocken 2000-2006 Director View profile
  20. Peter Robert Ord Browne 2000-2002 Director View profile
  21. Philip Stanley Hayman 1999-2000 Director View profile
  22. Stephen Cooke 2010-2014 Secretary View profile
  23. Angela Lindsay 2004-2013 Secretary View profile
  24. Stephen John Pickover 2000-2002 Secretary View profile
  25. Rafi Brasher 2000-2010 Secretary View profile
  26. Bruce Vincent Morton 2000-2011 Secretary View profile
  27. Evelyn Hayman 1999-2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/02/1999

Financials

Net assets
£2,142
Total assets
£2,142
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£2,142
2026-03-31Not reported£2,142
2025-03-31Not reported£945

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

8 directors on the board

6.4y median 6.8y
average tenure
12y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (7)

Portfolio (1)

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03719263
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data