Company
The Hall House Flat Management Company Limited
The Hall House Flat Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03725493), incorporated 1999, with 2 current directors, Edita Mevla Cenanovic and Patricia Ann Firth. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Hall House Flat Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Andrew John Goodman 2005-2010 View profile
- Christopher Paul Aylott 2002-2004 View profile
- Timothy Cleary 2000-2022 View profile
- Spencer Edward Firth 1999-2018 View profile
- Anthony William Bellekom 1999-2000 View profile
- Mark John Wall 1999-2004 View profile
- Larry Berkovitz 1999-1999 View profile
- Angela Helen O Mahony 2002-2026 View profile
- Newaspect Limited 1999-2002 View profile
- Melinda Ann Berkovitz 1999-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/03/1999
Financials
- Net assets
- £24
- Total assets
- £24
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £24 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £24 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Edita Mevla Cenanovic Director · appointed 2026
- Patricia Ann Firth Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Edita Mevla Cenanovic Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Patricia Ann Firth Director · appointed 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03725493
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data