Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Tandem Catering (Sevenoaks) Limited

Tandem Catering (Sevenoaks) Limited is an active UK company (number 03727625), incorporated 1999, with 2 current directors, Katie Ann Williams and Carl John Williams. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Tandem Catering (Sevenoaks) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Elizabeth Anne Jones 2017-2020 Director View profile
  2. Carole Wildman 1999-2002 Director View profile
  3. Sara Hester 1999-2017 Director View profile
  4. Nicholas Allister Hester 2009-2017 Secretary View profile
  5. Karen Smart 2001-2008 Secretary View profile
  6. Thomas George Hughes 1999-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/03/1999

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Sara Hester ceased 2017-10-14
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
  • FDC Catering LTD
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-10-01
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Tandem Catering (Sevenoaks) Limited is controlled by Sara Hester
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-10-14 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Sara Hester.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£16,335
Total assets
£24,776
Cash
£25,145
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£16,335
2025-09-30Not reported£16,335

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6y median 6y
average tenure
6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Hospitality 4

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03727625
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data