Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Devington Hall Management Company Limited

Devington Hall Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03729463), incorporated 1999, with 5 current directors including Wayne Lawrence Mills and Jonathan Donald May. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Devington Hall Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. John Charles Golding 2020-2024 Director View profile
  2. Michael John Hoar 2020-2022 Director View profile
  3. Brian Eric Greaves 2017-2026 Director View profile
  4. Nigel John Mathews 2014-2023 Director View profile
  5. Peter Raven Walker 2013-2017 Director View profile
  6. Eric Dare 2011-2020 Director View profile
  7. Richard Watson 2009-2013 Director View profile
  8. Elizabeth Moore 2009-2009 Director View profile
  9. Terence Wilfred Webb 2009-2010 Director View profile
  10. Peter Francis Goram 2004-2009 Director View profile
  11. Ronald Wesley Hobbah 2003-2005 Director View profile
  12. Lawrence John Butler 1999-2003 Director View profile
  13. Natasha Stevens 2021-2024 Secretary View profile
  14. Dowling Dodd Property Management LTD 2009-2010 Corporate-secretary View profile
  15. Barbara Christine Uren 2003-2009 Secretary View profile
  16. Adrian Peter Miller 2003-2003 Secretary View profile
  17. John Dennis Wombwell 1999-2003 Secretary View profile
  18. Brian Paget 1999-1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/03/1999

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£0
2025-10-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

8.9y median 4.4y
average tenure
17.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Agriculture 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03729463
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data