Company
Weir Pool Court Management Company LTD.
Weir Pool Court Management Company LTD. is an active UK company (number 03733106), incorporated 1999, with 3 current directors including Christopher David Jamieson and Catherine Roseleen Klein. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Weir Pool Court Management Company LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Joanna Claire Roy 2022-2025 View profile
- Hannah Jane Sibley 2016-2022 View profile
- Peter Morgan 2012-2025 View profile
- Margaret Gordon 2008-2017 View profile
- Derek Gorman 2006-2017 View profile
- Laurence Julian Bridgeman 2006-2016 View profile
- Patrick Strathmore George 2005-2014 View profile
- Michael Stanley Durrant 2005-2006 View profile
- David Robert Reynolds 2002-2007 View profile
- Ian Mclean 2002-2005 View profile
- Philip Brown 2000-2005 View profile
- Catherine Kohlhammer 2000-2005 View profile
- Angus James Michie 2000-2000 View profile
- Gavin Vaughan Stewart 1999-2000 View profile
- Geoffrey Lawrence Peters 1999-1999 View profile
- Colin John Rogers 1999-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/03/1999
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Catherine Roseleen Klein Director · appointed 2022
- Karen Holm Director · appointed 2014
- Christopher David Jamieson Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Karen Holm Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Catherine Roseleen Klein Director · appointed 2022
- Karen Holm Director · appointed 2014
Portfolio (1)
- Christopher David Jamieson Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Peter Morgan Director · appointed 2012 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03733106
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data