Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Yeovil

Moroak Limited

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Moroak Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Ralph Barter 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Yorke Cosmo Browning 2024-2025 Director View profile
  3. Daniel Lyon 2020-2023 Director View profile
  4. Robert James Freeman 2020-2023 Director View profile
  5. Timothy Drake 2020-2022 Director View profile
  6. Timothy Mark Browning 2009-2024 Director View profile
  7. Rachel Ann Barter 2002-2007 Director View profile
  8. Heidi Jane Barter 2002-2024 Director View profile
  9. Timothy Wyatt Barter 1999-2025 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

Public contracts won

1 contract

From Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.

  • 169_26 Paper Stationery, Office Storage Boxes and Associated Products Buyer: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO Value not published Date not published Source: Find a Tender

    ESPO catalogue framework covering the supply of repositionable notes, self-adhesive labels, envelopes, notebooks, pads, flipchart pads, cardboard storage boxes, filing modules and other associated products. The Framework is divided into 9 l…

    Framework

About

What it does
Wholesale of other intermediate products
Incorporated
17/03/1999
Registered office
Yeovil

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Moroak Limited is controlled by Michael Wyatt Barter
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Michael Wyatt Barter.

12 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£10,922,747
Total assets
£11,046,225
Cash
£1,724,515
Employees
0.59
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£1,396,969

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£10,922,747
2024-12-31Not reported£11,287,493

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

10.4y median 1.9y
average tenure
27.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 7Retail and trade 6Dormant 4Business services 1Construction 1Manufacturing 1Professional services 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03734189
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data