Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

BIG Screen Entertainment Limited

Non-trading company

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is BIG Screen Entertainment Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Michael Terence Brain 2006-2006 Director View profile
  2. Paul Anthony Bridgland 1999-1999 Director View profile
  3. Richard John Marley Samson 1999-1999 Director View profile
  4. Robert Bamforth 2019-2021 Secretary View profile
  5. John Currier 2009-2019 Secretary View profile
  6. Robert Charles Rosenthal 1999-2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Non-trading company
Incorporated
19/03/1999
Registered office
London

Financials

Net assets
£2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2
2025-12-31Not reported£2

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

27.1y median 27.1y
average tenure
27.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 13Dormant 5Other services 4Tech and media 4Retail and trade 3Business services 2Finance 2Professional services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03736608
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data