Company · London
Digilog UK Limited
Other information technology service activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Digilog UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Denis Michael Thomas 2005-2005 View profile
- David Brownsword 2004-2005 View profile
- Kerry John Furber 2003-2010 View profile
- Nigel Thurai Powell 1999-1999 View profile
- Robert Beresford 1999-2000 View profile
- Simon Gunning 2010-2013 View profile
- Simon Gunning 1999-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other information technology service activities; Security systems service activities
- Incorporated
- 26/03/1999
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Lior Meir Koskas
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Jeremy Salmon
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Right Choice Insurance Brokers Limited ceased 2017-05-18
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Digilog UK Limited
is controlled by Lior Meir Koskas
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Lior Meir Koskas.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £259,528
- Total assets
- £259,528
- Cash
- £129,263
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £259,528 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £259,528 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £335,321 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- David Brownsword Director · appointed 2015
- Antony John Leigh Martin Director · appointed 2015
- Jeremy Salmon Director · appointed 2003
- Peter Anthony Horton Director · appointed 2017
- Lior Meir Koskas Director · appointed 2001
Directors past 6 years
- David Brownsword Director · appointed 2015
- Antony John Leigh Martin Director · appointed 2015
- Jeremy Salmon Director · appointed 2003
- Peter Anthony Horton Director · appointed 2017
- Lior Meir Koskas Director · appointed 2001
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Peter Anthony Horton Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (4)
- David Brownsword Director · appointed 2015
- Antony John Leigh Martin Director · appointed 2015
- Jeremy Salmon Director · appointed 2003
- Lior Meir Koskas Director · appointed 2001
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03741581
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 29/02/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data