Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Slough

Akzo Nobel Benefit Builder Trustee Limited

Non-trading company

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Akzo Nobel Benefit Builder Trustee Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Andrew Clark 2016-2020 Director View profile
  2. Sabbah Busharat Haq 2016-2016 Director View profile
  3. Nicola Foster 2013-2015 Director View profile
  4. Robert Bradley 2011-2016 Director View profile
  5. Michael Smalley 2011-2020 Director View profile
  6. Serena Wing-Sze Wong 2009-2011 Director View profile
  7. Lisa Harrison 2008-2009 Director View profile
  8. Nigel Alexander Charles Moffatt 2008-2011 Director View profile
  9. Robert Leonard Gordon Knox Ross 2007-2010 Director View profile
  10. Helena Smith 2006-2007 Director View profile
  11. Xavier Marc Jan Paul Louis Marie Rijmenans 2006-2008 Director View profile
  12. Samantha Leah Green 2004-2006 Director View profile
  13. David Andrew Overstreet 2002-2003 Director View profile
  14. Nigel Robert Paton 2001-2006 Director View profile
  15. Sinead Patricia Mary Ainsworth 2001-2007 Director View profile
  16. Mark Laws 2001-2002 Director View profile
  17. Graham Keith Allen 2001-2008 Director View profile
  18. Helmut Kurt Hans Radder 1999-2001 Director View profile
  19. Lorraine Ann Davey 2004-2021 Secretary View profile
  20. Martyn John Ford 2000-2004 Secretary View profile
  21. Charles Anthony Amos 1999-2000 Secretary View profile
  22. Nicholas John Cooke 1999-1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Non-trading company
Incorporated
29/03/1999
Registered office
Slough
Previous names
Akzonobel Benefit Builder Trustee Limited (until 02/01/2014)
ICI Retirement Plan Trustee Limited (until 23/07/2012)

Financials

Net assets
£100
Cash
£100
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£100
2025-12-31Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

12.6y median 12.6y
average tenure
15.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 4

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03742406
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data