Company Liquidation
Horizon Leisure Products LTD
Horizon Leisure Products LTD is a UK company (number 03745199, status: liquidation), incorporated 1999. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Horizon Leisure Products LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Sandra Lorraine Brown 2005-2018 View profile
- Holly Forward 2005-2024 View profile
- Russell James Brown 1999-2018 View profile
- Readymade Nominees LTD 1999-1999 View profile
- William Hockey Smith 1999-2003 View profile
- Readymade Secretaries LTD 1999-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/04/1999
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Matthew William Forward
75-100% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Russell James Brown ceased 2018-02-20
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Horizon Leisure Products LTD
is controlled by Matthew William Forward
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Matthew William Forward.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £787,110
- Total assets
- £787,110
- Cash
- £644,236
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £787,110 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £725,188 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03745199
- Status
- Liquidation
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data