Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hepworth House Management Limited

Hepworth House Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03746014), incorporated 1999, with 5 current directors including Ronan Noel Mcmanus and Natalie Avvoltoio. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Hepworth House Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Adam George Edward Bate 2016-2024 Director View profile
  2. Martin Graham Wells Hogg 2012-2024 Director View profile
  3. Patricia Anne Chare 2012-2017 Director View profile
  4. Jonathan David Brown 2012-2013 Director View profile
  5. David Paul Mitchell 2007-2012 Director View profile
  6. David Wolfe 2002-2007 Director View profile
  7. Alison Mary Crook 2001-2012 Director View profile
  8. Marian Louise Orchard 2001-2004 Director View profile
  9. Vivien Darnell 2001-2003 Director View profile
  10. Anthony Cyril Gluck 1999-2001 Director View profile
  11. Gregor John Laing 2003-2006 Secretary View profile
  12. Stephen John Noke 2001-2003 Secretary View profile
  13. Rhoda Geraldine Gluck 1999-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/04/1999

Financials

Net assets
£4
Cash
£4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£4
2026-04-30Not reported£4
2025-04-30Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

1.2y median 1y
average tenure
2.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 4

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03746014
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data