Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Gorsty Hill Close Management Limited

Gorsty Hill Close Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03747653), incorporated 1999, with 2 current directors, Spencer Horrill and John Charles Robb. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Gorsty Hill Close Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Clive John Dix 2025-2026 Director View profile
  2. Michael Anthony Harrison 2022-2025 Director View profile
  3. Matt Palmer 2021-2025 Director View profile
  4. Andrew Clemson 2019-2022 Director View profile
  5. Gavin Brendon Housley 2017-2021 Director View profile
  6. Frank Brian Lawton 2016-2019 Director View profile
  7. Robert Harry Darby 2014-2017 Director View profile
  8. Richard George Griffiths 2013-2015 Director View profile
  9. Dr Andrew Lawrence Spooner 2012-2016 Director View profile
  10. Matthew Samuel Knobbs 2011-2014 Director View profile
  11. Eva-Maria Maria Broomer 2010-2013 Director View profile
  12. Dawn Elizabeth Harrison 2010-2012 Director View profile
  13. Ronald Edward Marshall 2001-2009 Director View profile
  14. Alan David Heath 2001-2010 Director View profile
  15. Robert John Harrison 2001-2003 Director View profile
  16. Jayne Tracey Jepson 2021-2024 Secretary View profile
  17. Sarah Michelle Neeson 2018-2021 Secretary View profile
  18. Roy Stewart Oakes 2014-2018 Secretary View profile
  19. Dawn Harrison 2011-2014 Secretary View profile
  20. David Shaw 2001-2011 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/04/1999

Financials

Net assets
£9,310
Total assets
£9,550
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£9,310
2025-04-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.6y median 1.6y
average tenure
2.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1Transport 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03747653
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data