Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Leamington Peace Festival LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Leamington Peace Festival LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Rebecca Lucy Ashby 2017-2018 Director View profile
  2. Kieran John Anthony Patterson 2017-2021 Director View profile
  3. Nick Holmes 2013-2015 Director View profile
  4. David Frank Steele 2012-2014 Director View profile
  5. John Philip Ingall 2010-2017 Director View profile
  6. Timothy Glyn Taylor 2009-2014 Director View profile
  7. Rachel Alcock 2006-2009 Director View profile
  8. Louisa Jane Davies 2001-2004 Director View profile
  9. Robert Simmonds 1999-2001 Director View profile
  10. Lucinda Sarah Towler 1999-2001 Director View profile
  11. Angela Hope Corbett 1999-1999 Director View profile
  12. Steff Hutchinson 1999-2001 Director View profile
  13. Jonathan Mark Lewis 1999-1999 Director View profile
  14. Christopher Radley 1999-2001 Director View profile
  15. Anthony Milbourne 1999-2013 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/04/1999

Financials

Net assets
£1,929
Total assets
£1,929
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,929
2024-12-31Not reported£1,929

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

5.6y median 0.3y
average tenure
24.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03750768
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data