Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

DHX Media Distribution Limited

DHX Media Distribution Limited is an active UK company (number 03752657), incorporated 1999, with 1 current director, Nicholas John Murray Gawne. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is DHX Media Distribution Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. John Paul Taylor 2020-2024 Director View profile
  2. James William Bishop 2019-2024 Director View profile
  3. Adrienne Scott Mirviss 2013-2024 Director View profile
  4. Mark Gregory Gosine 2013-2019 Director View profile
  5. Anne Ho-Yan Loi 2006-2025 Director View profile
  6. Neil Alexander Court 1999-2013 Director View profile
  7. Mark Trachuk 2025-2026 Secretary View profile
  8. Daniel Adam Levart 2013-2016 Secretary View profile
  9. Griffins Secretaries Limited 2009-2013 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Griffins Secretaries Limited 2005-2007 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Jennifer Robin Wood 1999-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/04/1999

Financials

Net assets
-£3,489,605
Total assets
-£3,489,605
Cash
£10,503
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-06-30Not reported-£3,489,605
2025-06-30Not reported-£3,489,605

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

2.4y median 2.4y
average tenure
2.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 8Professional services 5Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03752657
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data