Company Liquidation
Midrange Direct Limited
Midrange Direct Limited is a UK company (number 03752849, status: liquidation), incorporated 1999, with 2 current directors, Louise Ann Pathe and Timothy John Noon. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Midrange Direct Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Stephen Swiatek 2002-2009 View profile
- Martin Graham Kennard 2002-2009 View profile
- Jonathan Foster William Short 2002-2010 View profile
- Laura Melanie Short 2002-2002 View profile
- David Charles Collins 1999-2002 View profile
- Jerrom Secretarial Services Limited 2010-2023 View profile
- Heather Clare Collins 1999-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/04/1999
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Timothy John Noon
50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Midrange Direct Limited
is controlled by Timothy John Noon
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Timothy John Noon.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £212,835
- Total assets
- £212,835
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-15 | Not reported | £212,835 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £268,520 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-15. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Louise Ann Pathe Director · appointed 2023
- Timothy John Noon Director · appointed 2002
Directors past 6 years
- Timothy John Noon Director · appointed 2002
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Louise Ann Pathe Director · appointed 2023
- Timothy John Noon Director · appointed 2002
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03752849
- Status
- Liquidation
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data