Company
Launceston Agricultural Association Limited
Launceston Agricultural Association Limited is an active UK company (number 03755701), incorporated 1999, with 4 current directors including Fiona Mary Berry and Emma Gilbert. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Launceston Agricultural Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Catriona Joy Screech 2022-2025 View profile
- Andrew Robert Hosking 2022-2024 View profile
- Roger John Pook 2011-2014 View profile
- Leslie Vanstone 2004-2011 View profile
- Douglas John Brookham 1999-2021 View profile
- Walter William John Fry 1999-2011 View profile
- Steven Talling 1999-1999 View profile
- Peter John Michael Stevenson 1999-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/04/1999
Financials
- Net assets
- £158,302
- Total assets
- £158,302
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £158,302 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £158,302 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £4,000 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Cornwall Community Foundation · £4,000
Most recent
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Robert Kingsley Tucker Director · appointed 1999
- Julian Ley Stanbury Director · appointed 1999
- Fiona Mary Berry Director · appointed 2025
- Emma Gilbert Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Robert Kingsley Tucker Director · appointed 1999
- Julian Ley Stanbury Director · appointed 1999
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Robert Kingsley Tucker Director · appointed 1999
- Julian Ley Stanbury Director · appointed 1999
- Emma Gilbert Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Fiona Mary Berry Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Catriona Joy Screech Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03755701
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data