Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

KEY Mail (UK) Limited

KEY Mail (UK) Limited is an active UK company (number 03755935), incorporated 1999, with 1 current director, Jaswinder Kaur Rooprah. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is KEY Mail (UK) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Richard Thornton 2001-2009 Director View profile
  2. Terence Henry Croft 2001-2002 Director View profile
  3. John Joseph Burrows 1999-1999 Director View profile
  4. Alan James Rose 1999-2001 Director View profile
  5. Kaliya Perumal Servoo Ravishanker 2009-2019 Secretary View profile
  6. Garrie Andrew Francis 2002-2007 Secretary View profile
  7. Mark Davey 2001-2002 Secretary View profile
  8. Linda Georgina Minshull 1999-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/04/1999

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. KEY Mail (UK) Limited is controlled by Harphjan Singh Rooprah
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Harphjan Singh Rooprah.

4 other companies in this group
  • 09510453 (no longer on the register)
  • 09474112 (no longer on the register)
  • Toll Europe Limited (no longer on the register)
  • Dragon Link Express UK Limited (no longer on the register)

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£453,643
Total assets
£455,370
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£453,643
2025-11-30Not reported£453,643

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

15.4y median 15.4y
average tenure
15.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03755935
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data